e-bülten

e-bülten üyeliği

 

2017 Kompozit Sanayicileri Derneği | Tüm hakları saklıdır

7. Ordinary General Assembly

Ocak 24, 2017
7.olagangenelkurul1.jpg

The 7th Ordinary General Assembly of the Composite Manufacturers Association took place at Teknopark Istanbul on 23 January, 2017. The General Assembly meeting began with a minute of silence and respect, and the national anthem, followed by the election of the Presidency Council. After the election of Prof. Ahmet Ünal as the President of the Council, Mr. Hüseyin Gül as the Vice President of the Council, and Ms. Sevinç Tongün as the Clerk, the Chairman of the Board of Directors, Mr. Şekib Avdagiç gave a speech summarizing our operations in year 2016.

After the unanimous approval of the Operations Report and the Report by the Audit Committee, the Board of Directors and the Audit Committee were released from their responsibilities in separate votes.

The elections led to the following composition of the Board of Directors and the Audit Committee in unanimous agreement.

Board of Directors

  1. Şekib Avdagiç – AVİTAŞ KOMPOZİT PLASTİK SAN. VE TİC. A.Ş.
  2. Barıs Pakis – POLİN SU PARKLARI VE HAVUZ SİSTEMLERİ A.Ş.
  3. Mehmet Hakan Kus – CAM ELYAF SANAYİ A.Ş.
  4. Burak Darcan – TİLA KOMPOZİT TEMSİLCİLİK İÇ VE DIŞ TİC. LTD. ŞTİ.
  5. Mehmet Çakın – PULTECH FRP KOMPOZİT YAPI TEKN. İMALAT SAN. VE TİC. A.Ş.
  6. Tolga Kutluğ – OMNİS KOMPOZİT SAN. TİC. LTD. ŞTİ.
  7. Erdem Yücel – FİBROSAN CTP SANAYİ VE TİC. A.Ş.
  8. Turgay Aytekin – SUPERLIT BORU SANAYİ A.Ş.
  9. Hürriyet Eğilmez – TÜRK HAVACILIK VE UZAY SANAYİİ A.Ş.
  10. Hakan Karalar – GLOBAL TEKNİK ELK. MÜH. YAZILIM HAVACILIK SAN. TİC. A.Ş.
  11. Kerem Paksoy – DURATEK KORUYUCU MALZEMELER SAN. VE TİC. A.Ş.

 

Substitute Members of the Board of Directors

  1. İbrahim Özgür Yıldırım – KORDSA GLOBAL END. İPLİK VE KORD BEZİ SAN. VE TİC. A.Ş.
  2. Osman Sönmez – SÖNMEZ ASF İPLİK DOKUMA VE BOYA SAN. A.Ş.
  3. Hüseyin Gül – MASKİM KOMPOZİT ÜRÜNLER SAN. VE TİC. LTD. ŞTİ.
  4. Çağla Pınar Turunçoğlu – C.E.S. İLERİ KOMPOZİT VE SAVUNMA TEKN. SAN. VE TİC. A.Ş.
  5. Ahmet Çınar – POLSER ŞEFFAF ÇATI ÖRTÜLERİ SAN. TİC. A.Ş.
  6. Ali Türkmen – C.F. MAIER POLİMER TEKNİK LTD. ŞTİ.
  7. Ahmet Koloğlu – KOLOĞLU KİMYA SAN. VE TİC. LTD. ŞTİ.
  8. Eralp Erdem – TURKUAZ POLYESTER REÇİNE KİMYA SAN. TİC. LTD. ŞTİ.
  9. Erdal Akova – ESA KİMYA METAL SAN. VE SAN. LTD. ŞTİ.
  10. Erol Elçi – ALFEBOR BORU SAN. VE TİC. LTD. ŞTİ.
  11. Dara Rizvani – BİRLİK TİCARET TÜRK A.Ş.

 

Audit Committee

  1. Özgür Çakar – POLİYA POLİESTER SAN. VE TİC. LTD. ŞTİ.
  2. Sevinç Tongün – SAMİ TONGÜN CAM ELYAFLI POLYESTER ÜRÜNLERİ A.Ş.
  3. Özgür Sönmez – LİTERATÜR KİMYA ELK. İNŞ. TAAH. TURZ. OTO. SAN. TİC. LTD. ŞTİ.

 

Substitute Members of the Audit Committee

  1. Kani Tezgören – ESKİM KİMYA SAN. VE TİC. A.Ş.
  2. Serkan Us – İNOVATİF TEKNOLOJİ MÜH. SAN. VE TİC. LTD. ŞTİ.
  3. Sadettin Ak – AKAR MAKİNA SAN. VE TİC. A.Ş.